Print this page

Texel Across Flock Breeders by Name


Sort breeders by: Name | Prefix | SIL Flock Number

Name: Keith & Ruth Berry
Prefix: Waipara Downs
SIL Flock Number: 2928
Address: c/- K J & R A Berry, Bains Road, R D 3, Amberley 7483
Name: Peter & Marion Black
Prefix: Blackdale
SIL Flock Number: 2672
Address: c/- P D Black, Ermedale, R D 3, Riverton 9883
Website: www.blackdalestud.co.nz
Name: Kate & Quintin Boyd
Prefix: Mayfair
SIL Flock Number: 3644
Address: c/- K Hoban & Q Boyd, Moydon, 438 Christians Road, R D 1, Hawarden 7385
Name: David Burn
Prefix: Kowhai Glen
SIL Flock Number: 2553
Address: c/- D N Burn, 136 Kiritaki Road, R D 2, Dannevirke 4972
Name: Brent & Heather Busby
Prefix: Cromarty
SIL Flock Number: 3490
Address: 490 McIvor Road, R D 6, Invercargill 9876
Name: Paul & Jo-Anne Campbell
Prefix: Bell-View
SIL Flock Number: 4767
Address: 1/378 Gilmours Road, Tai Tapu, R D 2, Christchurch 7672
Name: Hamish Cottle
Prefix: Highgrounds
SIL Flock Number: 922
Address: Highgrounds, R D 24, St Andrews, Timaru 7988
Name: Stewart Cowan
Prefix: W.T.D.
SIL Flock Number: 2960
Address: c/- S Cowan, Motuoru, 427 Ngaumu Road, R D 10, Masterton 5890
Name: Leen & Robyn Dekker
Prefix: Ashlea
SIL Flock Number: 923
Address: 431 Wakanui Road, R D 7, Ashburton 7777
Name: Michael Dekker
Prefix: Riverdowns Texel
SIL Flock Number: 2490
Address: c/- Michael Dekker, 90 Zig Zag Road, R D 12, Rakaia 7782
Name: Nathan & Joy Dodd
Prefix: Glenvale
SIL Flock Number: 4365
Address: Glenham, R D 1, Wyndham 9891
Name: Bill & Judy Everett
Prefix: View Hill
SIL Flock Number: 4214
Address: 8 Tussock Place, Stoke 7011
Name: Rob & Kath Forsyth
Prefix: Premier Texels
SIL Flock Number: 2661
Address: c/- R Forsyth, 82 Mangarara Road, R D 2, Otane 4277
Name: Hamish & Debbie Galletly
Prefix: Hossack Downs
SIL Flock Number: 4987
Address: Hillview, 63 Lyndon Road, Waiau 7395
Name: Paul & Kay Gardner
Prefix: Kallara
SIL Flock Number: 4737
Address: 994 Mitcham Road, R D 2, Ashburton 7772
Name: Hugh & Kathie Gardyne
Prefix: Esselmont
SIL Flock Number: 2608
Address: c/- H D & K M Gardyne, R D 5, Gore 9775
Name: Robert & Rosemary Gardyne
Prefix: Crest
SIL Flock Number: 2908
Address: 26 Klifden Road, Ida Valley, R D 2, Oturehua 9387
Name: David & Christine Graham
Prefix: Ardachy
SIL Flock Number: 3764
Address: 1307 Hindon Road, R D 2, Outram 9074
Name: Arnie & Fiona Gray
Prefix: Hillgrove
SIL Flock Number: 2680
Address: Orawia, R D 2, Otautau 9682
Name: Shirley Hayes
Prefix: Pineacre
SIL Flock Number: 439
Address: 7 Murray Road, 1 H R D, Oamaru
Name: Peggy & Steve Hillson
Prefix: Blue Sky
SIL Flock Number: 3447
Address: 300 Milnes Road, Hororata, R D 2, Darfield 7572
Name: Sam & Viki Holland
Prefix: Hemingford
SIL Flock Number: 2862
Address: Hemingford, 938 St Leonards Road, R D 1, Culverden 7391
Name: Rosie Hore
Prefix: Nokomai
SIL Flock Number: 2914
Address: c/- Rosie Hore, Parawa, 604 Athol Five Rivers Highway, R D 3, Lumsden 9793
Name: Brian & Nola Howden
Prefix: Meba
SIL Flock Number: 2766
Address: 288 Reid Hill Road, Waikoikoi, R D 5, Gore 9775
Name: Peter & Sue Irvine
Prefix: Halcroft
SIL Flock Number: 4722
Address: 876 Rolling Ridges Road, R D 5, Timaru 7975
Name: Daniel Klingender
Prefix: Rosewhare
SIL Flock Number: 2554
Address: c/- Burphan Stud, Matahiwi Raod, R D 8, Masterton 5838
Name: Andrew & Anna Laing
Prefix: Brenley
SIL Flock Number: 2921
Address: Irwell, R D 3, Leeston 7683
Name: Garry Latta
Prefix: Redwood
SIL Flock Number: 4611
Address: 1359 Geraldine-Fairlie Highway, R D 17, Fairlie 7987
Name: Hamish & Miriam MacKay
Prefix: Braetex
SIL Flock Number: 2681
Address: c/- H L MacKay, Otama, R D 7, Gore 9777
Name: Andy Mainland
Prefix: A-Tex
SIL Flock Number: 3757
Address: 51 Kapuka North Road, Mokotua, R D 5, Invercargill 9875
Name: Aaron & Ian McCall
Prefix: Dalzell
SIL Flock Number: 4310
Address: 2106 Mt Nessing Road, R D 14, Cave 7984
Name: Brebner & Liz McEwan
Prefix: Broadgate
SIL Flock Number: 338
Address: 189 Pooles Road, R D 8, Ashburton 7778
Name: Alistair & Karen McLeod
Prefix: Egilshay
SIL Flock Number: 2969
Address: P O Box 102, Wanaka 9343
Name: Laurie & Sharon Paterson
Prefix: Waikaka Texels
SIL Flock Number: 4482
Address: 137 Greenvale School Road, R D 5, Gore 9775
Name: Hayden Peter
Prefix: Greeline Peter
SIL Flock Number: 5000
Address: 243 Hishon Road, South Hillend, Winton 9783
Website: www.greelinesheep.co.nz
Name: Graham Prime
Prefix: Quantock
SIL Flock Number: 920
Address: 394 Pigeon Flat Road, R D 2, Waitati 9085
Name: Maree Quinn
Prefix: Eyre
SIL Flock Number: 2997
Address: 56 Chatmos Road, Winslow, R D 3, Ashburton 7773
Name: Sarah Rodie
Prefix: Murray Downs
SIL Flock Number: 2938
Address: c/- Sarah Rodie, Murray Downs, R D 2, Amberley 7482
Name: Clark Scott
Prefix: Lochhead
SIL Flock Number: 3558
Address: c/- Clark M Scott & Judy Miller,156 Switzers Road, Heriot, R D 2, Tapanui 9587
Name: Mark & Tania Shallard
Prefix: Kaweku
SIL Flock Number: 2839
Address: Kaweku, 12 Burgess Road, R D 6, Gore 9776
Name: Garth Shaw
Prefix: Wharetoa
SIL Flock Number: 2576
Address: Wharetoa, R D 4, Balclutha 9274
Name: Helen Shipley
Prefix: Brandes Burton
SIL Flock Number: 2658
Address: Greendale, R D 1, Christchurch 7671
Website: www.texelsheepnz.co.nz
Name: George & Kathryn Smith
Prefix: Tamlet
SIL Flock Number: 2776
Address: c/- G A & K Smith, Mimihau, R D 2, Wyndham 9892
Website: www.alphasheepgenetics.co.nz
Name: Lindsay Tayles
Prefix: Malton
SIL Flock Number: 2548
Address: Malton Fields, 393 Waipounamu Road, R D 6, Gore 9776
Name: Roger Weber
Prefix: Grasmere
SIL Flock Number: 2835
Address: 2 Top Grass Road, R D 8, Dannevirke 4978
Website: www.grasmeretexels.co.nz
Name: Mac & Mary Wright
Prefix: Golden Terrace
SIL Flock Number: 2552
Address: State HIghway 85, R D 2, Ranfurly 9396