Sort breeders by: Name | Prefix | SIL Flock Number

SIL Flock Number: 338
Prefix: Broadgate
Name: Brebner & Liz McEwan
Address: 189 Pooles Road, R D 8, Ashburton 7778
SIL Flock Number: 439
Prefix: Pineacre
Name: Shirley Hayes
Address: 7 Murray Road, 1 H R D, Oamaru
SIL Flock Number: 920
Prefix: Quantock
Name: Graham Prime
Address: 394 Pigeon Flat Road, R D 2, Waitati 9085
SIL Flock Number: 922
Prefix: Highgrounds
Name: Hamish Cottle
Address: Highgrounds, R D 24, St Andrews, Timaru 7988
SIL Flock Number: 2548
Prefix: Malton
Name: Lindsay Tayles
Address: Malton Fields, 393 Waipounamu Road, R D 6, Gore 9776
SIL Flock Number: 2552
Prefix: Golden Terrace
Name: Mac & Mary Wright
Address: State HIghway 85, R D 2, Ranfurly 9396
SIL Flock Number: 2553
Prefix: Kowhai Glen
Name: David Burn
Address: c/- D N Burn, 136 Kiritaki Road, R D 2, Dannevirke 4972
SIL Flock Number: 2554
Prefix: Rosewhare
Name: Daniel Klingender
Address: c/- Burphan Stud, Matahiwi Raod, R D 8, Masterton 5838
SIL Flock Number: 2576
Prefix: Wharetoa
Name: Garth Shaw
Address: Wharetoa, R D 4, Balclutha 9274
SIL Flock Number: 2608
Prefix: Esselmont
Name: Hugh & Kathie Gardyne
Address: c/- H D & K M Gardyne, R D 5, Gore 9775
SIL Flock Number: 2622
Prefix: Roslyn Downs
Name: Chris & Gaynor Miller
Address: c/- C C Miller, 111 McDonald Road, Glencoe, R D 2, Invercargill 9872
SIL Flock Number: 2658
Prefix: Brandes Burton
Name: Ken & Helen Shipley
Address: Greendale, R D 1, Christchurch 7671
Website: www.texelsheepnz.co.nz
SIL Flock Number: 2661
Prefix: Premier Texels
Name: Rob & Kath Forsyth
Address: c/- R Forsyth, 82 Mangarara Road, R D 2, Otane 4277
SIL Flock Number: 2672
Prefix: Blackdale
Name: Peter & Marion Black
Address: c/- P D Black, Ermedale, R D 3, Riverton 9883
Website: www.blackdalestud.co.nz
SIL Flock Number: 2680
Prefix: Hillgrove
Name: Arnie & Fiona Gray
Address: Orawia, R D 2, Otautau 9682
SIL Flock Number: 2681
Prefix: Braetex
Name: Hamish MacKay
Address: c/- H L MacKay, Otama, R D 7, Gore 9777
SIL Flock Number: 2749
Prefix: Mount Linton
Name: Dave Warburton
Address: Mount Linton Farm, Ohai , R D 1, Otautau 9689
Website: www.mountlinton.co.nz
SIL Flock Number: 2766
Prefix: Meba
Name: Brian & Nola Howden
Address: 204 Donald Road, Waikoikoi, R D 5, Gore 9775
SIL Flock Number: 2776
Prefix: Tamlet
Name: George & Kathryn Smith
Address: c/- G A & K Smith, Mimihau, R D 2, Wyndham 9892
Website: www.alphasheepgenetics.co.nz
SIL Flock Number: 2835
Prefix: Grasmere
Name: Roger Weber
Address: Top Grass Road, R D 8, Dannevirke 4978
Website: www.grasmeretexels.co.nz
SIL Flock Number: 2839
Prefix: Kaweku
Name: Mark & Tania Shallard
Address: Kaweku, 12 Burgess Road, R D 6, Gore 9776
SIL Flock Number: 2862
Prefix: Hemingford
Name: Sam & Viki Holland
Address: Hemingford, 938 St Leonards Road, R D 1, Culverden 7391
SIL Flock Number: 2889
Prefix: Landover
Name: Mark & Melinda Wheeler
Address: 1372 Coast Road, R D 2, Pongaroa 4991
SIL Flock Number: 2908
Prefix: Crest
Name: Robert & Rosemary Gardyne
Address: 26 Klifden Road, Ida Valley, R D 2, Oturehua 9387
SIL Flock Number: 2912
Prefix: Remuera
Name: Darryn & Sandy Gutsell
Address: c/- S & D Gutsell, 225 Papatotara Road, R D 2, Tuatapere 9691
SIL Flock Number: 2914
Prefix: Nokomai
Name: Rosie Hore
Address: c/- Rosie Hore, Parawa, R D 3, Lumsden 9793
SIL Flock Number: 2920
Prefix: Fairburn
Name: Alan Paton
Address: 476 Goulds Road, R D 4, Christchurch 7674
SIL Flock Number: 2921
Prefix: Brenley
Name: Andrew & Anna Laing
Address: Irwell, R D 3, Leeston 7683
SIL Flock Number: 2928
Prefix: Waipara Downs
Name: Keith & Ruth Berry
Address: c/- K J & R A Berry, Bains Road, R D 3, Amberley 7483
SIL Flock Number: 2938
Prefix: Murray Downs
Name: Sarah Rodie
Address: c/- Sarah Rodie, Murray Downs, R D 2, Amberley 7482
SIL Flock Number: 2960
Prefix: W.T.D.
Name: Stewart Cowan
Address: c/- S Cowan, Motuoru, 427 Ngaumu Road, R D 10, Masterton 5890
SIL Flock Number: 2969
Prefix: Egilshay
Name: Alistair & Karen McLeod
Address: P O Box 102, Wanaka 9343
SIL Flock Number: 3447
Prefix: Blue Sky
Name: Peggy Hillson
Address: 300 Milnes Road, Hororata, R D 2, Darfield 7572
SIL Flock Number: 3490
Prefix: Cromarty
Name: Brent & Heather Busby
Address: 490 McIvor Road, R D 6, Invercargill 9876
SIL Flock Number: 3757
Prefix: A-Tex
Name: Andy Mainland
Address: 51 Kapuka North Road, Mokotua, R D 5, Invercargill 9875
SIL Flock Number: 3764
Prefix: Ardachy
Name: David & Christine Graham
Address: 1307 Hindon Road, R D 2, Outram 9074
SIL Flock Number: 4214
Prefix: View Hill
Name: Bill & Judy Everett
Address: 275 Fisher Lane, Galloway, R D 3, Alexandra 9338
SIL Flock Number: 4309
Prefix: Fairlea
Name: Hugh & Helen Winder
Address: Fairlea, R D 9, Feilding 4779
SIL Flock Number: 4310
Prefix: Dalzell
Name: Aaron & Ian McCall
Address: 2106 Mt Nessing Road, R D 14, Cave 7984
SIL Flock Number: 4365
Prefix: Glenvale
Name: Nathan & Joy Dodd
Address: Glenham, R D 1, Wyndham 9891
SIL Flock Number: 4482
Prefix: Waikaka Texels
Name: Laurie & Sharon Paterson
Address: 137 Greenvale School Road, R D 5, Gore 9775
SIL Flock Number: 4555
Prefix: Koi Downs Texels
Name: Peter & Corina Morris
Address: 183 Millane Road, McNab, R D 1 Gore 9771
SIL Flock Number: 4611
Prefix: Redwood
Name: Garry Latta
Address: 1359 Geraldine-Fairlie Highway, R D 17, Fairlie 7987
SIL Flock Number: 4722
Prefix: Halcroft
Name: Peter & Sue Irvine
Address: 876 Rolling Ridges Road, R D 5, Timaru 7975
SIL Flock Number: 4737
Prefix: Kallara
Name: Paul & Kay Gardner
Address: 994 Mitcham Road, R D 2, Ashburton 7772
SIL Flock Number: 4767
Prefix: Bell-View
Name: Paul & Jo-Anne Campbell
Address: 1/378 Gilmours Road, Tai Tapu, R D 2, Christchurch 7672
SIL Flock Number: 4987
Prefix: Hossack Downs
Name: Hamish & Debbie Galletly
Address: Hillview, 63 Lyndon Road, Waiau 7395
SIL Flock Number: 5000
Prefix: Greeline Peter
Name: Hayden Peter
Address: 243 Hishon Road, South Hillend, Winton 9783
Website: www.greelinesheep.co.nz